Time, channel and day: Libertadores, Sudamericana, games of the champions



Between this Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday the Champions League, Copa Libertadores and Copa Sudamericana will be played. You can watch most of the games on television and some can be followed by Facebook Watch.

Then you can watch all these games completely free on Espn, Fox Sports and Directv channels.

These are the times in Colombia for these matches.

Champions League group stage

Tuesday 24th November

12:55: Krasnodar vs. Seville – Fox Sports
12:55: Rennes vs Chelsea – Espn
15:00: Borussia Dortmund vs Brujas – Fox Sports 3
15:00: Dynamo Kiev vs Barcelona – Espn 2
15:00: Juventus vs Ferencvaros – Espn 1
15:00: Lazio vs Zenit – Fox Sports 2
15:00: Manchester United v Basaksehir – Fox Sports
15:00: PSG vs Leipzig – Espn 3

Wednesday 25th November

12:55: Borussia Monchengladbach vs Shakthar – Fox Sports
12:55: Olympiakos vs Manchester City – Espn
15:00: Ajax vs Midtjylland – Fox Sports 2
15:00: Atlético de Madrid vs. Lokomotiv Moscow – Espn 3
15:00: Bayern Múnich vs. Salzburg – Fox Sports
15:00: Inter vs Real Madrid – Espn 2
15:00: Liverpool vs Atalanta – Espn
15:00: Marsella vs Porto – Fox Sports 3

Copa Libertadores-Eighth final

Tuesday 24th November

17:15: Atlético Paranaense (Bra) vs. River Plate (Arg) – Espn 2 and Facebook Watch.
17:15: LDU de Quito (Ecu) vs. Santos (Bra) – Fox Sports 2
19:30: Racing (Arg) vs. Flamengo (Bra) – Espn 2

Wednesday 25th November

17:15: Delfín (ECU) vs. Palmeiras (Bra) – Fox Sports 2
17:15: Independiente del Valle (Ecu) vs. Naciona (Uru) – Fox Sports and Facebok Watch
19:30: International (Bra) vs. Boca Juniors (Arg) – Espn 2 and Facebook Watch.
19:30: Libertad (Par) vs Jorge Wilstermann (Bol) – Fox Sports 2

Thursday 26th November

19:30: Guarani (pair) vs. Gremio (Bra) – Espn 2 and Facebook Watch.

Round of 16 of the South American Cup

Tuesday 24th November

17:15: Bahia (Bra) vs. Union of Santa Fe (Arg) – Directv 613
19:30: Velez (Arg) vs. Cali (Col) – Directv 610 and Directv 613

Wednesday 25th November

17:15: Bolivar (BOL) Lanús (Arg) – Directv 613
19:30: Coquimbo Unido (Chi) vs. Sport Huancayo (Per) – Directv 613
19:30: Fenix ​​(Uru) vs. Independent (Arg) – No TV broadcast

Thursday 26th November

17:15: River Plate (Uru) vs. U. Católica (Chi) – Directv 613
19:30: Defense and Justice (Arg) vs. Vasco da Gama (Bra) – No television broadcast.
19:30: Junior (Col) vs. U. La Calera (Chi) – Directv 610 and Directv 613.

How to watch matches on Facebook Watch

To watch the games on this social network you need to follow these steps.

  1. Open your Facebook account.
  2. Find the Conmebol Libertadores Official Website.
  3. Go to the video section
  4. Have a good internet connection so that the signal doesn’t drop.

.


Source link